Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

Rotary clamp cylinder SQK series, right swivel, 25 mm bore, 10 mm clamping stroke, with arm - E.MC

E.MC ✓ Original product Brand new

Rotary clamp cylinder with a 25 mm bore that swings the clamp arm 90° clockwise onto the workpiece and then clamps over 10 mm. This keeps the nest clear for loading and unloading. M5 port, magnetic piston as standard.

Net
€119.11
excl. VAT
Item FL-SQKR-25/10
Manufacturer no. SQKR 25/10
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

A 25 mm bore gives this SQK series rotary clamp cylinder more holding force with the same M5 port as the smaller sizes. The arm turns 90° onto the workpiece before clamping. This version swings clockwise when clamping. The 10 mm clamping stroke keeps the height low, ideal for workpieces with a constant clamping height.

Advantages

  • Steel clamp arm included, removable and adjustable in 90° steps
  • Rotation accuracy ±1.2° in the clamping section, effective clamping bore 21.9 mm
  • 90° ± 2° swivel over 9.5 mm of travel, followed by 10 mm clamping stroke
  • Operating pressure 1.5 to 10 bar, rubber cushioning, NBR seals

Applications

  • Clamping points on workpiece carriers and indexing tables
  • Manually loaded fixtures with free access from above
  • Clamping workpieces in welding and assembly fixtures

Mount vertically, standing or hanging, never horizontally. The cylinder takes no side loads and clamps only within the clamping stroke on flat surfaces, with the workpiece at rest. Limit the piston speed with a one-way flow control valve.

Accessories and spare parts

  • Repair kit for the 25 mm bore, fits both swivel directions

Technical data

PropertyValue
DesignRotary clamp cylinder, double-acting, with clamp arm
SeriesSQK (E.MC)
Swivel direction when clampingright swivel, clockwise
Bore25 mm
Effective bore when clamping21.9 mm
Clamping stroke10 mm, tolerance +1.0/0 mm
Swivel stroke9.5 mm
Swivel angle90° ± 2°
Rotation accuracy, clamping section±1.2°
Air portM5
MediumCompressed air, filtered to 40 µm
Operating pressure1.5 to 10 bar
Proof pressure15 bar
Temperature-20 to 70 °C, frost-free
Piston speed50 to 200 mm/s
CushioningRubber cushioning
Pistonwith magnet for cylinder switches
MaterialsTube, covers and piston aluminium alloy, clamp arm steel, piston rod special material, NBR seals
MountingFlange mounting from top or bottom, through holes in the body
Weight390 g
Dimension drawingin the E.MC datasheet (PDF)
ManufacturerE.MC
Hersteller-NrSQKR 25/10
EAN4050571930240
Zolltarifnummer84123100
GPSR HerstellerdatenA1-ESD equipment GmbH. Keldersstr. 15, DE-42697 Solingen, www.esd.equipment
ArtikelzustandNew
Artikel-AuthentizitätOriginal product
Ausführungrechtsschwenkend* (schwenkt beim Klemmen im Uhrzeigersinn)
ThreadM 5
Piston Ø [mm]25
Bore (mm)25
Temperaturbereich-20-70 °C

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.