Images are examples, some edited with AI. The technical data are authoritative. AI notice

ISO 5599-1 solenoid valve size 1, 5/2-way single solenoid, spring return, 1600 l/min, 12 V DC - YPC SIV411

YPC ✓ Original product Brand new

ISO size 1 valve for 12 V DC: 1600 l/min, 1.5 to 10 bar operating pressure, response time max. 25 ms. It returns to its home position when the signal drops and is swapped without touching the piping.

Net
€82.00
excl. VAT
Item FL-SIV411-IPSC-D2
Manufacturer no. SIV411 IPSC-D2
Question about this item
  • Specialist dealer since 2009
  • Invoice payment for regular customers
  • Worldwide shipping
  • Technical questions clarified with the manufacturer

Description

If the supply voltage fails, the air and spring return moves the spool back to its rest position, so the actuator retracts in a defined way. The ISO size 1 body (40 mm wide) delivers 1600 l/min and mounts on an ISO 5599-1 sub-base. The 12 V DC coil draws only 2.1 W and suits controls with a 12 V supply.

Advantages

  • Replace without re-piping: ports sit in the ISO 5599-1 sub-base, only the mounting screws have to come out.
  • 1600 l/min at 5 bar: effective area 30.0 mm² in a 40 mm wide body.
  • Response time max. 25 ms at 5 bar, switching frequency up to 5 Hz.
  • Oil-free operation: no lubrication required, use ISO VG32 if the air is lubricated.

Applications

  • Feed and lifting cylinders that must return home on power loss
  • Damper and gate actuators with a defined rest position
  • Control straight from one PLC output, one signal per valve

Accessories and spare parts

  • Spare solenoid coil for 12 V DC available separately, it can be changed without opening the valve
  • ISO 5599-1 size 1 sub-base is not included

Technical data

Designpilot-operated spool valve for sub-base mounting
StandardISO 5599-1 size 1
Function5/2-way, monostable, single solenoid
Returnair and spring return
Pilotinternal, individual pilot exhaust
Manual overridenon-locking push type
Body width40 mm
Flow at 5 bar1600 l/min
Effective area30.0 mm²
Ports via sub-base3/8 or 1/2
Mediumcompressed air (filtered, lubricated or non-lubricated) and inert gases
Lubricationnot required, ISO VG32 if lubricated
Operating pressure1.5 to 10 bar
Ambient and media temperature5 to 60 °C
Response time at 5 barmax. 25 ms
Max. switching frequency5 Hz
Control voltage12 V DC, tolerance ±10 %
Power consumption per coil2.1 W
Coil22 mm, removable, non-polarised, insulation class F
Electrical connection3-pin DIN connector
Protection classIP65 with connector
Materialsbody and spool aluminium, seals NBR, pilot glass-fibre reinforced polyamide
Scope of deliveryvalve with flange gasket, mounting screws, coil and connector, without sub-base
Conformity per YPCCE, UL, RoHS
Dimension drawingin the YPC datasheet
Weight0.1 kg
ManufacturerYPC
Hersteller-NrSIV411 IPSC-D2
EAN4050571628741
Zolltarifnummer84812090
GPSR HerstellerdatenA1-ESD equipment GmbH. Keldersstr. 15, DE-42697 Solingen, www.esd.equipment
ArtikelzustandNew
Artikel-AuthentizitätOriginal product
Housing materialAluminium
Flow rate [l/min]1600
Leistungsaufnahme (DC) [W]2,1
DichtungenNBR
NormISO 5599-1
Operating voltage12 V DC
Betriebsdruck max [bar]10
Protection ratingIP65
Temperaturbereich5-60 °C

Accessories

Questions about this item

Any other question?

Send us the item number and your question. We clarify technical details directly with the manufacturer and usually reply on the next working day.